South Florida

2008 ▾

Targets ▾

Flip to Signed
Name Pos Interest
  • Rating
  • NTL
  • POS
  • ST

Interested (24)

David Bedford David Bedford
Independence C.C. (Independence, KS)
SDE
6-5/240
South Florida
Kion Wilson Kion Wilson
Pearl River C.C. (Poplarville, MS)
ILB
6-1/225
South Florida
Jatavious Jackson Jatavious Jackson
Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)
OG
6-4/280
South Florida
Daniel Bryant Daniel Bryant
Lawton Chiles (Tallahassee, FL)
WR
6-2/185
South Florida
Corey Grissom Corey Grissom
Troup County (Lagrange, GA)
DT
6-2/275
South Florida
Craig Marshall Craig Marshall
Pearl River C.C. (Poplarville, MS)
SDE
6-4/255
South Florida
Quavon Taylor Quavon Taylor
Northwestern (Miami, FL)
OLB
6-0/190
South Florida
Theo Wilson Theo Wilson
Pearl River C.C. (Poplarville, MS)
WR
6-0/200
South Florida
Josh Garvin Josh Garvin
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)
OT
6-3/263
South Florida
Donnel Engram Donnel Engram
Tarpon Springs (Tarpon Springs, FL)
SDE
6-3/265
South Florida
Alex Rivas-Sanchez Alex Rivas-Sanchez
Pratt Sr (Pratt, KS)
OC
6-10/230
South Florida
Mike Lanaris Mike Lanaris
Lake Mary (Lake Mary, FL)
ILB
6-0/217
South Florida
Maikon Bonani Maikon Bonani
Lake Wales (Lake Wales, FL)
K
5-10/190
South Florida
Jeff Hawkins Jeff Hawkins
Vanguard (Ocala, FL)
TE
6-4/230
South Florida
B.J. Daniels B.J. Daniels
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)
DUAL
6-0/217
South Florida
Jon Lejiste Jon Lejiste
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)
S
6-0/175
South Florida
Armando Sanchez Armando Sanchez
Northeast (Saint Petersburg, FL)
ATH
6-0/210
South Florida
Evan Landi Evan Landi
Coral Springs (Pompano Beach, FL)
DUAL
6-3/193
South Florida
Justin Brockhaus-Kann Justin Brockhaus-Kann
Winter Springs (Winter Springs, FL)
P
6-2/225
South Florida
Danas Estenor Danas Estenor
Palm Beach Central (West Palm Beach, FL)
OG
6-3/340
South Florida
Demetris Murray Demetris Murray
Buford (Buford, GA)
RB
5-11/190
South Florida
George Baker George Baker
Archbishop Carroll (Miami, FL)
CB
5-11/170
South Florida
Mark Popek Mark Popek
Plant City (Plant City, FL)
OT
6-7/300
South Florida
Andreas Shields Andreas Shields
Wharton (Tampa, FL)
TE
6-6/215
South Florida

Scout Look (8)

Patrick Nixon-Youman Patrick Nixon-Youman
Middleburg (Middleburg, FL)
CB
5-10/180
Illinois
Toshmon Stevens Toshmon Stevens
Crescent City (Crescent City, FL)
WDE
6-5/230
Florida State
Cory Grissom Cory Grissom
Troup County (Lagrange, GA)
DT
6-2/275
South Florida
Fred Sykes Fred Sykes
Unknown (Nashville, TN)
WR
6-0/190
Illinois
Mike Triglia Mike Triglia
The Bolles School (Jacksonville, FL)
TE
6-4/239
South Carolina
Michael Lanaris Michael Lanaris
Lake Mary (Lake Mary, FL)
ILB
6-0/220
South Florida
Damien Edwards Damien Edwards
Chandler (Chandler, AZ)
OT
6-6/320
South Florida
Joel Miller Joel Miller
Wharton (Tampa, FL)
ATH
5-10/190
Favorite

Legend:

  • Video Highlights
  • Early Enrollee
  • Walk-On
  • Grey Shirt
  • Red Shirt
  • Medical Redshirt
  • P Primary
  • S Secondary
  • K Keeper
  • P Primary (Inactive)
  • S Secondary (Inactive)
  • K Keeper (Inactive)